Western Cape Climbing Committee

Western Cape Climbing Committee 2017/2018 

 

a.       President

                                                              i.      Chris Naudé ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / 063 538 4516)

b.      Vice-President

                                                              i.      Harold (Hally) Amaler ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / 084 465 1142)

c.       Treasurer

                                                              i.      Delaney Carpenter ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / 083 355 9933)

d.      Secretary

                                                              i.      Delaney Carpenter ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. / 083 355 9933)

 

e.       Commission Portfolios

                                                              i.      Transformation and Monitoring Commission

1.      Delaney Carpenter (Chairperson)

2.      Colette Rodrigues

3.      Delaney Carpenter (Top Out Climbing Club Director)

4.      Chris Naudé (Grippers Climbing Club Chairperson)

5.      Ross Suter (SACS Climbing Club)

6.      Trevor Pasquallie (Bishops Climbing Club)

7.      Darren van Vulpen (Rock Fit Climbing Club Chairperson)

8.      Kgosi Moatshe (MSC Climbing)

9.      Colleen de Villiers (Bridge House Climbing Club)

10.  JP Du Plessis (Rocklands Rangers Climbing Club)

                                                            ii.      Competition Commission and Calendar

1.      Chris Naudé (Chairperson)

2.      Delaney Carpenter

3.      Adam Ludford

4.      Nigel Dorward

5.      Colette Rodrigues

                                                          iii.      Coaches, Colours and High Performance Centre Commission - Selection and Awards Nominations

1.      Chris Naudé (Chairperson)

2.      Adam Ludford

3.      Chevaan Patience

4.      Delaney Carpenter

5.      Chris Allan

6.      Geoff Meyer

7.      Harold Amaler

 

                                                          iv.      Women and Girls Commission

1.      Delaney Carpenter (Chairperson)

2.      Colette Rodrigues

3.      Natalie Naudé

                                                            v.      Farmworkers Commission

1.      JP Du Plessis

                                                          vi.      Disciplinary Commission

1.      Harold Amaler

2.      Nigel Dorward

                                                        vii.      Athletes Commission

1.      Adam Ludford

2.      Saskia Thomas

3.      Oliver Marx

f.       EXCO Committee responsibility

1.      Financial Commission

a.       Delaney Carpenter (Treasurer)

b.      Chris Naudé

c.       Natalie Naudé

2.      Commercial, Marketing and Sponsorship Commission

a.       Natalie Naudé

b.      Chris Naudé

3.      Secretarial Record Keeping- Awards and Results

a.       Delaney Carpenter

4.      Social Media and Communication

a.       Geoff Meyer

b.      Karen Smith